Life Member Wall

Adams, Dr. Virginia W.
Adams, Ms. Tanya L.
Akuma, Mrs. Cheryl Brooks
Alexander, Dr. Betty Acey
Alexander, Ms. Lora Coleman
Allen, Dr. Herbert W.
Allison, Mrs. Barbara Huffin
Anderson, Jr., Mr. Charles E.
Anderson, Mr. William Ronald
Anthony, Mrs. Sharon Manning
Anthony, Ms. June P.
Archie, Mr. Cephus N.
Armstrong, Mrs. Sandra Jenkins
Armstrong, Ms. Vertis M.
Artis, Ms. Edna E.
Autry, Mr. Timothy J.
Bailey, Dr. L’Tanya J.
Bailey, Mr. Beaufort O.
Bailey, Mrs. Rebecca
Baker, Mrs. Carolyn J.
Baker, Ms. O’Nita
Ban-Cloud, Mrs. Deborah V.
Barnes, Mrs. Barbara Burton
Basnight, Ms. Cheryl A.
Bates, Ms. Renese
Battle, Ms. Dorothy Ann
Beard, Ms. Blondelia
Beasley, Ms. Cubie
Beatty, Mr. James P.
Beaty, Mr. Alexander
Becton, Mr. Benjamin
Belfield, Ms. Jeannette A.
Belton, Mr. James B.
Belton, Ms. Mose’ Delaine
Bennetone, Ms. Marie
Bennetta Horton
Berry, Mrs. Ruth J.
Bitting, Ms. Veronica L.
Blunt, Mr. Theodore
Bostic, Mrs. Ernestine Ward
Bowen, Mrs. Ruth Shackleford
Boyd, Mrs. Minnie H.
Bradsher, Mr. Gregory W.
Brandon, Ms. Bertha
Bridges, Ms. Joan
Britton, Ms. Cheryl
Broadaway, Ms. Tambgra
Brown, Mr. Ivey, Jr.
Brown, Mrs. Jo Ann D.
Brown, Mrs. Sallie English
Browne, Mr. Ernest
Bruinton, Mr. Victor
Bruinton, Mrs. Sheree Hammond
Bryant, Mrs. Mildred T.
Bryant, Mrs. Olga D.
Buchannan, Mr. Ronald L.
Buford, Mrs. Mary Reese
Bumbrey, Mr. Joseph L.
Burgess-Robinson, Mrs. Leonora
Burns, Ms. Janifer
Burns, Ms. Vanessa W.
Burrell, Mr. Roger E.
Burt, Mrs. Mary VanHook
Burton, Mrs. Bethel Johnson
Bush, Mr. Bichson
Campbell, Dr. Santiba D.
Campbell, Mrs. Annie Miller
Campbell, Ms. Polanda C.
Canty, Mrs. Patricia Johnson
Carlton, Mrs. Constance Clark
Carrouthers, Mr. Charles E.
Carter-Smith, Mrs. Barbara
Carter, Dr. Clarice Graham
Carter, Mrs. Joelle Davis
Cason, Ms. Constance R.
Cassaberry, Ms. Ruth D.
Cates, Mr. Cecil B.
Caudle, Jr., Mr. Clyde A.
Chandler, Mrs. Vickie Moody
Cherry, Mr. Paige D.
Chisholm, Mrs. Doris F.
Chisholm, Mrs. Julia Perkins
Christian, Ms. Nina M.
Chubb, Ms. Andrea L.
Cloud, Mrs. Tameka Wilson
Cloud, Ms. Vanessa
Cobb, Ms. Julia E.
Coffe-Thompson, Mrs. Hortensia
Coleman, Mrs. Gloria Devane
Covington, Mr. James
Crawford, Mrs. Tremonteo Boykin
Crawford, Ms. Margie Bernice
Crite, Mr. Willie
Crutchfield, Ms. Algie S.
Cureton, Mrs. Jacqueline Pittman
Cureton, Sr., Mr. Donald R.
Daniels, Dr. Deborah T.
Daniels, Mrs. Lucille Taylor
Dargan, Mrs. Bernice H.
Davis-Bates, Mrs. Vivian A.
Davis-McWhirter, Mrs. Mary
Davis, Mr. Brian
Davis, Mr. Marlon
Davis, Mrs. Josephine Langston
Davis, Ms. Sandra E.
Day, Ms. Siobahn C.
Dennis, Mrs. Fannie S.
Dickens, Ms. Jacqueline O.
Dixon, Jr., Mr. Forrest
Dowell, Mr. Michael J.
Dunlap-Golden, Mrs. Eleanor
Dunlap, Ms. Georgia A.
Edwards, Mrs. Angela H.
Edwards, Mrs. Valeria Clark
Edwards, Ms. Parmilla S.
Ellison, Mr. Cleveland
Emehel, Mr. Clement O.
English, Mrs. Rebecca Nesmith
English, Ms. Cynthia
Epps, Mr. Foster L.
Epps, Ms. Jannifer E.
Eure, Ms. Amanda R.
Evans, Mr. Donald L.
Evans, Mrs. Beverly Barnes
Evans, Mrs. Debra Jeffers
Evans, Mrs. Dorothy Long
Evans, Mrs. Minnie Jackson
Evans, Ms. Rachel D.
Everett, Mr. Gordon G.
Farmer, Mr. Kelvin E.
Farrow, Mr. William Robert
Faucette, Ms. Sheilah Nicole
Finch, Ms. Mona Blackwell
Fitzgerald, Mrs. Vildred Goode
Fonville, Sr., Mr. Vouise M.
Ford, Mr. Thurmond
Ford, Ms. Vera G.
Foster, Jr., Mr. James E.
Franklin, Mr. Charlie
Franks, Mr. Earl C.
Funderburk, Mrs. Sheryl Davis
Gaddy, Mr. Walter
Gadsden, Mr. O. Oronde
Gaither, Mrs. LaVerne Graham
Garner, Mrs. Andrea T.
Gates, Dr. Geraldine
Gee, Ms. Eryn Margaret
Gentry, Ms. Sandra
Giles, Ms. Vivian
Gill, Mrs. Mary Roseboro
Gist, Mrs. Eunice Bass
Gist, Ms. Valeria
Glenn, Dr. Bettie J.
Glover, Mrs. Eva K.
Godette, Mrs. Mae Carter
Gomillion, Mr. Thomas H.
Graham, Mrs. Janet
Graham, Ms. Delores E.
Grant, Mr. Timothy A.
Grant, Mrs. Blondelle
Gray, Mrs. Valerie C.
Green, Sr., Mr. Thomas L.
Greene, Mrs. Frances Scott
Greene, Mrs. Lois Harris
Griffin, Mr. Terry
Griffin, Mrs. Mildred R.
Griffin, Ms. Oris Tamaria
Gunn, Mrs. Decie W.
Hairston, Mr. Brian M.
Hairston, Mrs. Marian Anderson
Hale, Mrs. Jacqueline
Hammett, Ms. Marinda
Hampton-Harris, Mrs. Carleina
Hampton-Harris, Mrs. Clara E.
Hand, Ms. Dawn M.
Hankins, Ms. Regina
Hardnez, Mr. Francisco M.
Hardy, Mrs. Claudette A.
Harley, Mrs. Marye Wells
Harper, Ms. Cynthia
Harrell, Mrs. Mary F.
Harris, Mr. Walter M.
Harris, Mr. William U.
Harris, Mrs. Carleina H.
Harris, Mrs. Lillie Mumford
Harrison, Ms. Mary Jo
Hart, Mrs. Catherine Pettie
Hart, Mrs. Debra Scarboro
Hart, Mrs. Ina Horton
Harvey, Mr. Alfred
Hatcher, Mrs. Katie McCarther
Hauser, Mrs. Sharon S.
Hawk, Mr. Sherwood L.
Hayes, Mr. Paul R.
Henderson, Mr. Benjamin F.
Henderson, Mr. Donald
Herndon, Ms. Cassandra E.
Hicks-Hager, Mrs. Annie M.
Hicks, Ms. Karen S.
Hicks, Ms. Velma C.
Hill, Mr. Rudy G.
Hill, Mrs. Jacqueline Cassaberry
Hines, Mrs. Lorese B.
Hodges, Jr., Mr. Charles C.
Holland, Mr. Larry
Holmes, Ms. Delores S.
Hook, Ms. Twyna
Hopewell, Mrs. Hullda H.
Howze, Mr. Michael
Hudson-Buchannon, Ms. Shanlon
Hudson, Mrs. Lucia D.
Hughes, Mrs. Shirletta Manning
Hunt, Mrs. Gloria Newton
Hunter, Mrs. Selena Mebane
Ijames, Ms. Patricia B.
Ingram, Mrs. Emma Cole
Irwin, Mr. Robert T.
Jackson, Mr. Lorenzo
Jackson, Mrs. Polly C.
Jackson, Mrs. Sandra H.
Jackson, Ms. Maurice
Jackson, Ms. Veronica Carter
James, Mrs. Barbara Whitworth
Jarrell, Mr. James
Jeffries, Ms. Lenner
Johnson-Herring, Mrs. Sylvia
Johnson, Dr. Alex B.
Johnson, Jr., Mr. Victor
Johnson, LTC Dianne
Johnson, Mr. Edward L.
Johnson, Mr. Gerald W.
Johnson, Ms. Barbara J.
Johnson, Ms. Brenda B.
Johnson, Ms. Cheryl
Jones, Dr. Casey
Jones, Dr. Elva M. Johnson
Jones, II, Mr. Emory Eugene
Jones, Mr. Andrew Z.
Jones, Mr. Clarence Jeep
Jones, Mr. Emory Eugene
Jones, Mr. John D.
Jones, Mr. Michael
Jones, Mrs. Amy Anthony
Jones, Mrs. Beatrice
Jones, Mrs. Joyce Winstead
Jones, Mrs. Naomi Williams
Jones, Mrs. Veronica Gaither
Jones, Ms. Fannie W.
Jones, Ms. Lasenia Howie
Joseph, Ms. Lerla G.
Kennedy, Mrs. Catherine
Kent, Mr. Anthony S.
King, Mr. Darryl V.
King, Mrs. Cynthia B.
King, Mrs. Margaret Sutton
Kirk-Graham, Mrs. J. Fontaine
Kulii, Dr. Elon A.
Lash, Mrs. Ericsteen Jefferson
Lassiter, Annie E.

Lattimore, Mr. Marvin J.
Leaven, Mrs. Glorious Sharpless
Lewis, Jr., Mr. Joe
Lewis, Mrs. Jeannette Thomas
Lindsey, Jr., Mr. Lawrence
Linton, Jr., Dr. Thomas
Little, Mr. Larry D.
Little, Mrs. Mary D.
Little, Ms. Lorraine T.
Little, Rev. Michael L.
Lloyd, Mrs. Mavis H.
Lowery, Mr. Winslow A.
Lowrance, Mr. Donald E.
Lucas, Ms. Venesha Binns
Luck, II, Mr. Ira
Luck, III, Mr. Ira
Luck, Mrs. Katie Scott
Lynch, Ms. Patsy L.
Lyons, Ms. Pamela
Mack, Jr., Mr. Winfred R.
Mack, Mrs. Dollye Kendall
Mack, Mrs. Dorothy Fair
Magby, Ms. Sherrilyn L.
Manning, Mrs. Barbara C.
Marks, Ms. Cherita R.
Marshall, Mr. Walter
Marshall, Mrs. Paulette G.
Martin, Mrs. Beatrice Harris
Martin, Ms. Bonita M.
Massey, Mrs. Jeraldene Barnes
Massey, Ms. Avys L.
Mathis, Ms. Tarsha
Matthews, Mrs. Marie A.
McAllister, Mrs. LaVern E.
McCarroll, Mr. Franklin S.
McCormick-Smith, Mrs. Sherri
McCoy, Mr. Michael
McCoy, Ms. Thelma W.
McGriff, Mr. Travis T.
McKinney, Mr. John
McKnight, Mr. Ralph F.
McLaurin, Mrs. Rosa J.
McNeil, Mr. Herman
McNeil, Mrs. Alice D.
McNeil, Mrs. Emma Dockery
McNeill, Ms. Dorinda
McPherson, Mrs. Sylvia McMillan
McTillman, Mrs. Lucille E.
Meadows, Mr. David
Middleton, Mr. Joe N.
Miller, Mr. Bill
Miller, Mr. Carl J.
Miller, Ms. LaTonja Brown
Milliken, Mrs. Princess G.
Mitchell, Mr. Albert
Mitchell, Mrs. Margaret Wilson
Montgomery, Mr. Dexter M.
Moore, Mr. John W.
Moore, Mrs. Doris G.
Moore, Mrs. Lois Duff
Moore, Ms. Melody
Moore, Ms. Shirley W.
Morris, Mrs. Barbara R.
Morrison, Mrs. Geraldine Judd
Morrison, Mrs. Lizzie S.
Mosley, Ms. Mary E.
Moye’, Mrs. Annie B. Leach
Murrell, Mr. Michael
Murrill, Mr. Benny
Murrill, Mrs. Patsy Sowell
Nance, Mrs. Susie Bellamy
Nelson, Mrs. Pamela Miller
Newton, Ms. Elizabeth M.
Nowlin, Mr. Willie A.
Oliver, Mrs. Candrice N.
Pace, Mr. Anthony
Packenham, Mr. George
Packenham, Mrs. Ruthie Boyette
Page, III, Mr. Claude James
Page, Mr. Arthur L.
Parham, Mrs. Rhonda Richards
Parham, Ms. Vinis M.
Parker, Mr. James T.
Parker, Mrs. Markethia B.
Parker, Ms. Mellin L.
Pearson, Ms. Dianna J.
Penn, Mr. DeValdean
Penn, Mr. Roland
Perkins, Ms. Larissa J.
Pettiford, Mrs. Verndene Paylor
Pharr, Ms. Marsha
Pharr, Ms. Patricia A.
Phillips, Mr. Percy D.
Phillips, Mrs. Renee’ L.
Pierce, Dr. Sophia B.
Pitt, Ms. Calsine
Pollard-Burns, Mrs. Cheryl
Poole, Mr. Larry R.
Pritchett, Mr. Elgient
Pritchett, Mrs. Carrye W.
Privette, Mr. Carlos J.
Privette, Mrs. Jennie B.
Pulliam, Mrs. Wynolia W.
Puryear, Mr. Samuel G.
Puryear, Mrs Barbara Whiting
Rainey, Dr. Millicent Crisp
Rakestraw, Mr. Ronnie
Ramsey, Mrs. Carla G.
Rawls, Mr. Robert C.
Reese, Ms. Gloria R.
Reid, Mr. Chavis D.
Reid, Mr. Curtis E.
Reid, Mr. James
Reid, Ms. Jacquelyn N.
Rice, Ms. Kawanna D.
Richardson, Mr. Curtis
Richardson, Mrs. Earline Moore
Rivers, Ms. Aquadella
Robinson, Jr., Mr. Samuel
Robinson, Mr. Garfield P.
Robinson, Mr. Octavius
Robinson, Mrs. Marie Johnson
Robinson, Mrs. Ruth Allred
Robinson, Ms. Joli D.
Rogers, Donnie H.
Roseboro, Mr. Eugene
Roseboro, Mrs. Viola Parker
Roseboro, Ms. Marilyn
Rountree, Mr. Barry Dexter
Ruffin, Mrs. Lillian H.
Rutherford, Ms. Benecia A.
Sadler, Jr., Mr. Donald L.
Sanders-Calloway, Ms. Valerie
Sanders-Smith, Dr. Patti
Sanders, Ms. Helen Ruth
Scales, Mr. Donald D.
Scales, Mr. James J.
Scott, Mr. Clayton A.
Sharpe, Dr. Daphne Kaye
Shaw, Mr. James W.
Sherard, Dr. Reginald K.
Sherard, Ms. Annie D.
Sherrill, Mrs. Eldria C.
Sherrill, Ms. Kimberly J.
Simington, Jr., Mr. James W.
Simmons, Mr. Steve
Simmons, Ms. Meaghan N.
Singletary, Dr. Richard A
Skeen, Mr. Kevin
Skeen, Mrs. Michele L.
Skinner, Mrs. Claudia H.
Smart, Mrs. Trudy Stafford
Smiley, Ms. LaTanya
Smith, Dr. Sharon
Smith, Dr. Sharon T.
Smith, Hessie G,
Smith, Mr. Calvert H.
Smith, Mr. Robert
Smith, Mrs. Bessie D.
Smith, Mrs. Burnetta Johnson
Smith, Mrs. Carrie Flowers
Smith, Ms. Jaqueline B.
Smith, Ms. Ruth N.
Smith, Ms. Sarah Suus
Solrnne-Davis, Mrs. Charrisse
Sowell-Darby, Mrs. Darlene
Sparrow, Jr., Mr. Clifton H.
Spell, NIL David C.
Squire, Mrs. Patsy O’Neal
Stacey-Suggs, Mrs. Marilynn
Stacey, Ms. Kimberly R.
Stafford, Mr. Ronald M.
Stafford, Ms. Ieiona J.
Stamps, Mrs. Sadie Strickland
Stanback, Mrs. Doris Bennett
Staples, Mrs. Ora Watkins
Stokes, Mr. Hubert R.
Stokes, Ms. Karen D.
Stone, Mr. John W.
Stuart, Dr. Virginia Barr
Swann, Mr. Derwin H.
Tabon, Mr. Elvis
Talley-Smith, Mrs.Tonya M.
Taylor, Mr. Zebedee
Taylor, Mrs. Bridget T.
Terrell, Mrs. Gwendolyn Wallace
Thacker, Mrs. Constance Yates
Thompson-Totten, Mrs. Linda
Thompson, Mr. Kirby H.
Thompson, Mrs. Nancy Jessup
Thompson, Ms. Sherry E.
Thompson, Sr., Mr. Ernest
Thornton, Dr. Earlene H.
Tiffman, Mrs. Lucille E.
Tillman, Ms. Lou E.
Tinnin, Mrs. Valada Adams
Tollison, Mr. Nathaniel
Tollison, Mrs. Joyce R.
Trice, Mr. Craig A.
Tucker, Ms. Beverly R.
Turner, Mrs. Minnie Ross
Turner, Ms. Cynthia W.
Tyson, Ms. Vera
Valentine, Ms. Jeanette
Vann, Ms. Viretta Idaluah
Vernon, Mrs. Faye M.
Vinson, Sr., Mr. James Edward
Waddell, Mrs. Myra Brower
Walford, Ms. Carolyn Closs
Wallace, Mrs. Gwendolyn Harris
Walters, Ms. Lillie M.
Walton, Mr. Kelvin L.
Wanzer, Mrs. Janie
Ward-Heath, Mrs. Doris
Ward, Ms. Aileen
Warren, Mr. Frederick L.
Watkins, Ms. Marcia L.
Webster, Dr. Sadie B.
Webster, Mrs. Lynda H.
Webster, Ms. Bernice
Weeks, Mr. Robert L.
Weeks, Mrs. Wanda Scott
Weeks, Mrs. Wilma Summers
Wellington, Ms. Mary M.
Wheeler, Mr. Harden B.
Wherry, Ms. Clarethia
Whitaker, Mrs. Flora T.
White-Jones, Mrs. Fannie
White, Ms. Joan F.
Whitley-Payne, Mrs. Janet
William Horton
Williams, Mr. Harry B.
Williams, Mr. Horace Edward
Williams, Mr. Jacob C.
Williams, Mrs. Barbara Brodie
Williams, Ms. Rosa L.
Williams, Ms. Yolanda Elsie
Willis, Mr. Randy J.
Wilson, Mr. Myron D.
Wilson, Mr. Travis B.
Wilson, Mrs. Constance Rainey
Winston, Mr. Carlos
Womble, Mr. Larry W.
Woodard, Mrs. Joanne G.
Woodard, Mrs. Julia Oliver
Woodard, Mrs. Mamie Lenoir
Woodley, Mr. Theophilus
Worthy, Mrs. Dorothy Holman
Wright-Prince, Mrs. Janice
Wright, Dr. James
Wright, Mr. Mataryun D.
Wright, Ms. Cheryl S.
Young-Smith, Mrs. Mary
Young, Jr., Mr. John
Young, Mr. Phillip A
Young, Mr. Walton
Young, Mrs. Clementine West
Zachary, Mrs. Linda Smith

As of August 2016

logo_footer

Contact Us

Lock Box Address:
Post Office Box 890670
Charlotte North Carolina 28289-0670

Mailing Address:
S. G. Atkins House
Winston-Salem North Carolina 27110

Telephone: (336) 750-2122
Fax: (336) 750-3134

Get directions on the map ?

Follow Us On FaceBook